Welcome to the LYSA & Doris Bair Softball Complex

This is the official web site for the Lancaster Youth Softball Association, (LYSA), and The Doris Bair Softball Complex, in Lincoln, Nebraska
  • Friday 10/27
    6:00 PM
    Nebraska Swingers (E) vs Nebraska Echoes - Flynn (E)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:00 PM
    Nemesis 04 (H) vs Ashland Lady Jays (H)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:00 PM
    Seward Jazz 14U (J) vs Blue Diamonds 14U (J)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:00 PM
    Lincoln Rockets UBET (F) vs Chaos 14U Purple (F)
    Bair Field D  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:00 PM
    Nebraska Nemesis 03 (G) vs Nebraska Gold Futures 12U (G)
    Bair Field K  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:00 PM
    Lightning 14's (C) vs Lincoln Rockets 14U (C)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:00 PM
    Nebraska Quakes (B) vs Locos 04 (B)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:30 PM
    Outlaws 14U White (C) vs Millard Fury 03/04 (C)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:30 PM
    Nebraska Diamonds S.W.A.T. (G) vs Gretna Storm 14u - Hahn (G)
    Bair Field K  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:30 PM
    NE Elite 04 (K) vs TractorHouse NT 14s (K)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:30 PM
    Papillion Outlaws Kramer (F) vs Fury 14U Knipping (F)
    Bair Field D  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:30 PM
    Keystone Cobras 04 (A) vs Fury 04 Polito (A)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:30 PM
    14U UFA Thunder (E) vs Nebraska Echoes - Flynn (E)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:30 PM
    Keystone Cobras 18u (C) vs Midwest Thunder (C)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Friday 10/27
    9:00 PM
    Lincoln Blackhawks 14U (E) vs Nebraska Swingers (E)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Friday 10/27
    9:00 PM
    Lightning RED (D) vs DMilaco RED (D)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Friday 10/27
    9:00 PM
    Lady Dominators 16 (A) vs NE Sizzle (A)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Friday 10/27
    9:00 PM
    Ne Elite Gonyea (A) vs Nebraska Swingers K (A)
    Bair Field D  
  • Friday 10/27
    9:00 PM
    Nebraska Force 18U (C) vs Nebraska Vortex 18U (C)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Friday 10/27
    9:00 PM
    Team Iowa 18U (B) vs Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold (B)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Friday 10/27
    9:00 PM
    Nebraska Swingers Red (B) vs Nebraska Gators (B)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/28
    8:00 AM
    Kearney DMilaco BLACK (K) vs Tekamah Herman (K)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/28
    8:00 AM
    Lincoln Rockets 13u (B) vs Smash (B)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/28
    8:00 AM
    Elkhorn Edge (D) vs Chaos 14U Black (D)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/28
    8:00 AM
    Keystone Cobras 04 (A) vs Norfolk Golden Girls 14u (A)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/28
    8:00 AM
    NE Moonlight Madness (A) vs Fury 04 Polito (A)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/28
    8:00 AM
    Fury 13-Bradley (H) vs Nebraska Krush (H)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/28
    8:00 AM
    Columbus Bullets (J) vs Vortex 04 (J)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/28
    9:30 AM
    Vortex 04 (J) vs Seward Jazz 14U (J)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/28
    9:30 AM
    Lincoln Rockets UBET (F) vs Papillion Outlaws Kramer (F)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/28
    9:30 AM
    Chaos 14U Purple (F) vs Fury 14U Knipping (F)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/28
    9:30 AM
    NE Elite 04 (K) vs Tekamah Herman (K)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/28
    9:30 AM
    Nebraska Nemesis 03 (G) vs Nebraska Diamonds S.W.A.T. (G)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/28
    9:30 AM
    Nebraska Gold Futures 12U (G) vs Gretna Storm 14u - Hahn (G)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/28
    9:30 AM
    Smash (B) vs Nebraska Quakes (B)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/28
    11:00 AM
    TractorHouse NT 14s (K) vs Kearney DMilaco BLACK (K)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/28
    11:00 AM
    Lightning RED (D) vs Elkhorn Edge (D)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/28
    11:00 AM
    Keystone Cobras 04 (A) vs NE Moonlight Madness (A)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/28
    11:00 AM
    Fury 04 Polito (A) vs Norfolk Golden Girls 14u (A)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/28
    11:00 AM
    Columbus Bullets (J) vs Blue Diamonds 14U (J)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/28
    11:00 AM
    DMilaco RED (D) vs Chaos 14U Black (D)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/28
    11:00 AM
    Nemesis 04 (H) vs Nebraska Krush (H)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/28
    12:30 PM
    Fury 13-Bradley (H) vs Ashland Lady Jays (H)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/28
    12:30 PM
    Papillion Outlaws Kramer (F) vs Chaos 14U Purple (F)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/28
    12:30 PM
    Fury 14U Knipping (F) vs Lincoln Rockets UBET (F)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/28
    12:30 PM
    Nebraska Nemesis 03 (G) vs Gretna Storm 14u - Hahn (G)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/28
    12:30 PM
    Tekamah Herman (K) vs TractorHouse NT 14s (K)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/28
    12:30 PM
    Locos 04 (B) vs Smash (B)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/28
    12:30 PM
    Nebraska Quakes (B) vs Lincoln Rockets 13u (B)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/28
    2:00 PM
    Nebraska Diamonds S.W.A.T. (G) vs Nebraska Gold Futures 12U (G)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/28
    2:00 PM
    Elkhorn Edge (D) vs DMilaco RED (D)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/28
    2:00 PM
    Chaos 14U Black (D) vs Lightning RED (D)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/28
    2:00 PM
    Columbus Bullets (J) vs Seward Jazz 14U (J)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/28
    2:00 PM
    Nebraska Swingers K (A) vs Chaos 18U (A)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/28
    2:00 PM
    NE Sizzle (A) vs Ne Elite Gonyea (A)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/28
    2:00 PM
    Nebraska Vortex 18U (C) vs Keystone Cobras 18u (C)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/28
    3:30 PM
    Locos 04 (B) vs Lincoln Rockets 13u (B)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/28
    3:30 PM
    Outlaws 14U White (C) vs Lincoln Rockets 14U (C)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/28
    3:30 PM
    Vortex 04 (J) vs Blue Diamonds 14U (J)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/28
    3:30 PM
    NE Moonlight Madness (A) vs Norfolk Golden Girls 14u (A)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/28
    3:30 PM
    Nebraska Force 18U (C) vs Midwest Thunder (C)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/28
    3:30 PM
    Nebraska Swingers Red (B) vs Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold (B)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/28
    3:30 PM
    Norfolk High School (B) vs Team Iowa 18U (B)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/28
    5:00 PM
    Lightning 14's (C) vs Millard Fury 03/04 (C)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/28
    5:00 PM
    14U UFA Thunder (E) vs Lincoln Blackhawks 14U (E)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/28
    5:00 PM
    Fury 13-Bradley (H) vs Nemesis 04 (H)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/28
    5:00 PM
    Ashland Lady Jays (H) vs Nebraska Krush (H)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/28
    5:00 PM
    Nebraska Force 18U (C) vs Keystone Cobras 18u (C)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/28
    5:00 PM
    Nebraska Gators (B) vs Ne Elite Gonyea (A)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/28
    5:00 PM
    NE Sizzle (A) vs Chaos 18U (A)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/28
    6:30 PM
    Outlaws 14U White (C) vs Lightning 14's (C)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/28
    6:30 PM
    NE Elite 04 (K) vs Kearney DMilaco BLACK (K)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/28
    6:30 PM
    Lincoln Blackhawks 14U (E) vs Nebraska Echoes - Flynn (E)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/28
    6:30 PM
    Chaos 18U (A) vs Lady Dominators 16 (A)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/28
    6:30 PM
    Nebraska Vortex 18U (C) vs Midwest Thunder (C)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/28
    6:30 PM
    Norfolk High School (B) vs Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold (B)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/28
    6:30 PM
    Nebraska Swingers Red (B) vs Team Iowa 18U (B)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/28
    8:00 PM
    Lincoln Rockets 14U (C) vs Millard Fury 03/04 (C)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/28
    8:00 PM
    14U UFA Thunder (E) vs Nebraska Swingers (E)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/28
    8:00 PM
    Nebraska Swingers K (A) vs Lady Dominators 16 (A)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/28
    8:00 PM
    Norfolk High School (B) vs Nebraska Gators (B)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/29
    8:00 AM
    2nd Place (D) vs 2nd Place (J)
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/29
    8:00 AM
    1st Place (D) vs 1st Place (J)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Sunday 10/29
    8:00 AM
    2nd Place (C) vs 2nd Place (K)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/29
    8:00 AM
    1st Place (C) vs 1st Place (K)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/29
    8:00 AM
    4th Place (C) vs 4th Place (K)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/29
    8:00 AM
    3rd Place (C) vs 3rd Place (K)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/29
    8:00 AM
    1st Place (B) vs 2nd Place (C)
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/29
    9:30 AM
    2nd Place (E) vs 2nd Place (H)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/29
    9:30 AM
    1st Place (E) vs 1st Place (H)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/29
    9:30 AM
    3rd Place (E) vs 3rd Place (H)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Sunday 10/29
    9:30 AM
    3rd Place (D) vs 3rd Place (J)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/29
    9:30 AM
    4th Place (D) vs 4th Place (J)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/29
    9:30 AM
    1st Place (C) vs 3rd Place (A)
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/29
    9:30 AM
    4th Place (B) vs 5th Place (A)
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/29
    11:00 AM
    1st Place (F) vs 1st Place (G)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/29
    11:00 AM
    2nd Place (F) vs 2nd Place (G)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/29
    11:00 AM
    3rd Place (F) vs 3rd Place (G)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/29
    11:00 AM
    4th Place (F) vs 4th Place (G)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Sunday 10/29
    11:00 AM
    4th Place (E) vs 4th Place (H)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/29
    11:00 AM
    3rd Place (B) vs 4th Place (A)
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/29
    11:00 AM
    2nd Place (A) vs 2nd Place (B)
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/29
    12:30 PM
    2nd Place (A) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/29
    12:30 PM
    1st Place (A) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/29
    12:30 PM
    4th Place (A) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/29
    12:30 PM
    3rd Place (A) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/29
    12:30 PM
    3rd Place (B) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 5  
  • Sunday 10/29
    12:30 PM
    1st Place (A) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/29
    12:30 PM
    3rd Place (C) vs 5th Place (B)
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/29
    2:00 PM
    1st Place (B) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/29
    2:00 PM
    2nd Place (B) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/29
    2:00 PM
    4th Place (B) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/29
    2:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/29
    2:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 5  
  • Sunday 10/29
    2:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/29
    2:00 PM
    3rd Place (C) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/29
    3:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/29
    3:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/29
    3:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/29
    3:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/29
    3:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/29
    3:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/29
    5:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/29
    5:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/29
    5:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/29
    5:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/29
    5:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/29
    6:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/29
    6:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 1  
    

LYSA operates Bair Park, an exclusive girls fast pitch softball facility in North Lincoln and provides summer and fall league opportunities and tournaments for area competitive teams.

It is the purpose of the Lancaster Youth Softball Association to create and maintain an outlet of activity for the development of sound mind and body for the youth of our community. LYSA has a goal of providing the opportunity for our youth to participate in healthy social interaction, competition, and skill enhancement for mental, physical, and emotional growth. LYSA is a non-profit, 501(c)3 organization.

2017 will be our 29th year at Bair.  Thanks for helping us make Bair the home of Fast Pitch in Lincoln for over a quarter of a century.

BAIR PARK RAINOUT HOTLINE  – 402-467-4800


Our Sponsors

Get Connected

Get the latest news